Entrepreneurship & Startups Award

Formerly known as:

Eligibility

This award is given to a CanBIM Member that is ideally a Canadian company that has launched its company within the last 36 months. The company must be operating within the building and infrastructure industry and has established market validation through a product (software, hardware, service, equipment etc.) launch that has active customers. The submission must be ground-breaking and a good example of innovation.

Winners

No items found.
No items found.

Nominees

No items found.